December 18, 2021 @ 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Dear friends of IWA! We are happy to invite you to Winter Fair 2021 – traditionally, in Sheraton Metechi Palace, but as the times require, in a semi-open, well-ventilated area: the parking lot and partially the yard.
The Winter Fair will take place on two afternoons: December 18 and 19, from 12 PM to 6 PM.
Entrance price: 1 GEL
There will be national stands of our partner countries as well as Georgian artisans with their pieces. Of course, as at any pre-New Year event, there will be also lovely music, mulled wine and other treats. We will introduce our partners and friends during the upcoming weeks!
Come to buy the holiday presents for your loved ones and do some miracles for the vulnerable people of our home country, Georgia. With your support, we managed to help many even during pandemic times.
Important note: IWA Georgia events comply with the national rules about Green Pass, so please make sure you either have a Georgian e-health app with the QR code, or your vaccination card from abroad.
Looking forward to seeing you in Sheraton on the weekend of December 18 and 19!