Help us helping!
Due to the current state caused by COVID-19 pandemic all over the world, the economy has enormously suffered and Georgia is not an exemption to this. More and more individuals, local organizations and centers are seeking IWAG’s assistance in these difficult and trying times.
Due to the current situation with Covid-19, our annual Winter Fair cannot take place in 2020.
But more than ever we need your support in order to continue our charitable work in Georgia, even under these unprecedented circumstances.
As our valuable partner in raising funds and having your full support over the years we are humbly requesting your company to support us either by direct donations or by donating products, vouchers etc., which we could sell or use for raffles in order to raise funds.
All proceeds from sales will be destined to support our charities and other useful projects.
All your efforts to help us helping could be advertised on IWA’s Facebook page and/or website indicating the sponsoring Embassy or Organization and to be sold in due course.
For direct donation, you may transfer your contribution to IWA’s bank account. Details are as follows: