It is held once a month, on Wednesday, between September to May. Please refer to the calendar for the date and the location.
During these official meetings you will be informed about any new development within IWA and be asked to vote for specific CPC projects. We will also have short cultural programs or lectures.
Coffee Mornings are a social space where creative exchanges among members and non-members of the IWA take place.
The event may include activities to share an individual interest with others, but also to promote business activities or to raise funds for non-profit activities.
Members and – under certain conditions – also non-members have an opportunity to introduce topics of professional, cultural or personal interest to other members.
The host must be a member of the IWA.
Non-members are also accepted if they benefit from the support of a member (upon invitation by a member).
Minimal requirements for hosting an event are:
– location to host the event
– coffee, tea and biscuits for 25 participants, minimum.
Average number of participants per event: between 20 – 25 people. If you  have limited space, please let us know.
Ordinary meeting schedule: On Wednesdays, between 11:00 – 13:00.
You just arrived in Tbilisi and feel a little bit lost? Get in touch with us! We organize Newcomer´s Coffee Mornings at least twice a year (in November and April). These are informal coffees so that newcomers can meet each other in a smaller group, get useful information about everyday life and – if interested – learn more about IWAG.