Due to the current state caused by COVID-19 pandemic all over the world, the economy has enormously suffered and Georgia is not an exemption to this. More and more individuals, local organizations and centers are seeking IWAG’s assistance in these difficult and trying times.
In 2020 we had to cancel this event for understandable reasons. Therefore we need your support more than ever in order to continue our charitable work in Georgia, even under these unprecedented circumstances.
Here you can find some vendors, who generously offered to donate a certain percentage on their behalf from the amount spent with them.
IWA GEORGIA & Prospero´s bookshop
IWA Georgia´s LIMITED EDITION of face masks has arrived! The masks are made in cotton, have three layers and a certificate from NCDC.
They were produced by IWA beneficiaries at a social enterprise connected to the Tbilisi shelter for women former prisoners and probationers. With the purchase of this mask (15 GEL per piece) you support future IWA beneficiaries.
Get face masks online and it will be delivered to your desired address.